CR: 16 AC Local Services on Thane Panvel Trans-harbour Line Soon

Central Railway has drawn the timetable for running 16 air-conditioned local services on trans-harbour line between Thane – Vashi /Nerul /Panvel according to sources. However, the date of implementation is yet to be decided.

The time table is as follows:

5:10 hours – Juinagar (car shed) – Panvel

5:44 hours Panvel-Thane

6:46 hours Thane -Nerul

7:29 hours Nerul- Thane

8:08 hours Thane -Vashi

8:45 hours Vashi-Thane

9:19 hours Nerul-Thane

9:57 hours- Thane -Nerul

10:40 hours Thane-Belapur

11:27 hours Belapur- Juinagar (back to car shed)

15:32 hours Juinagar(car shed)-Panvel

16:14 Panvel-Thane

17:14 Thane -Vashi

17:53 Vashi-Thane

18:29 Thane -Nerul

19:08 Nerul -Thane

19:49 Thane -Panvel

20:52 Panvel-Thane

21:54 Thane-Panvel

22:54 Panvel -Juinagar (back to car shed)

 All services will replace existing non-AC services on trans-harbour line.

The run from car shed and towards car shed (depicted in bold font) does not constitute a commercial service. The train runs empty.

Recommended For You

Tell us what you think about this post!