SCR to Run 473 Summer Special Trains

In order to clear summer extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run 473 summer special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

  1. Secunderabad – Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special Train (36 Services):-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad-Kamakhya summer special trains will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 and arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya-Secunderabad summer special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June; 1st July, 2019 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute these special trains stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundhry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurdar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.

2. Hyderabad – Jaipur – Hyderabad Special Train (36 Services):-

Train No. 02731 Hyderabad-Jaipur summer special train will depart 16:20 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Jaipur at 06:25 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02732 Jaipur-Hyderabad special train will depart 15:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31stMarch; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Hyderabad at 02:00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Secunderabad, Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkpur, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagada, Ratlam, Mandsore, Nimach, Chitturgarh, Chanderai, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Madar, Kishangarh and Phulera stations.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.

3. Secunderabad – Barauni – Secunderabad Special Train (36 Services):-

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad – Barauni summer special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni-Secunderabad special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thMay; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June; 3rd July, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancheriyal, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Gondia, Durg, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bolaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai station in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.

4. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Train (34 Services):-

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad – Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th May; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul – Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.

5. Secunderabad – Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train (70 Services):-

Train No. 07007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 22.00 hrs o­n2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30th March; 2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th , 23rd, 27th, 30th April; 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thMay; 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th June, 2019 and arrive Darbhanga at 13.45 hrs o­n the Second Day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Darbhanga at 05.00 hrs o­n5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th March; 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thApril; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th, 31stMay; 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th June; 2nd July, 2019 and arrive Secunderabad at 22.10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni and Samastipur stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.

6. Hyderabad – Raxaul – HyderabadSpecial Train (34 Services):-

Train No. 07005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.30 hrs, arrive / depart Secunderabad at 21.50/22.00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th April; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Raxaul at 17.30 hrs o­n the Second Day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Raxaul at 01.30 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 ( Sunday) , arrive / depart Secunderabad at 22.40/22.50 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 23.15 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Chandrapur, Nagpur ,Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.

7. H.S.Nanded – H.Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded Special Train (34 Services):-

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded-H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th April; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd , 30th March; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th April; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th May; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt. stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

8. Kacheguda-Kakinada Town- Kacheguda Special Trains (36 services) :

Train No. 07425 Kacheguda – Kakinada Town Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th 22nd & 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Town – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:10 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th March; 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th April; 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th May and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thJune,2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

9. Kacheguda-Krishnarajapuram-Kacheguda Special Trains (36 services) :

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda`- Krishnarajapuram Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Krishnarajapuram (near Bengaluru City) at 06:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07604 Krishnarajapuram – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Krishnarajapuram at 15:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June; 1stJuly, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool Town, Dhone, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

10. H.S.Nanded-Panvel- H.S.Nanded Special Trains (36 services) :

Train No. 07617 H.S.Nanded- Panvel special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 17:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th April; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th May; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2019 and arrive Panvel at 09:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07618 Panvel-H.S.Nanded special train will depart Panvelat 10:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 and arrive H.S.Nanded at 05:00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Osmanabad, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

11. Kacheguda-Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services)

Train No. 07438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special train will depart Kacheguda at 13:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Tatanagar at 19:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07439 Tatanagar – Kacheguda Special train will depart Tatanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th May; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Sikinda Rd, Kendujhargarh, Jaroli, Banspani, Dangoaposi and Chaibasa stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

12. Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Special Trains (17 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th May; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

13. Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Special Trains (17 Services):

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

14. Tirupati-Kacheguda Special Trains (17 Services):

Train No. 07146 Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th April; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Recommended For You

About the Author: RailPost News Desk

1 Comment

  1. When did start summer specials trains from Ndls/Anvt/Dil to Dbg/JYG 2019.
    PlesPl give us some information

Tell us what you think about this post!

%d bloggers like this: