WR: Additional Local Train between Virar and Churchgate for Vasai-Virar Mayor’s Marathon 2019

             Western Railway has decided to run an additional service stopping at all stations on 8th December, 2019 between Churchgate and Virar stations to facilitate participants attending the 9th Vasai-Virar Mayor’s Marathon 2019 to be held on Sunday, 8th December, 2019. The station to station timings of this train is as under:

Stations Special-1
CHURCHGATE 03:00
MARINE LINES 03:03
CHARNI ROAD 03:05
GRANT ROAD 03:08
MUMBAI CENTRAL 03:10
MAHALAKSHMI 03:13
LOWER PAREL 03:16
PRABHADEVI 03:19
DADAR 03:22
MATUNGA ROAD 03:24
MAHIM 03:27
BANDRA 03.30
KHAR ROAD 03:33
SANTACRUZ 03:36
VILE PARLE 03:39
ANDHERI 03:43
JOGESHWARI 03:46
RAM MANDIR 03:49
GOREGAON 03:52
MALAD 03:55
KANDIVALI 03:58
BORIVALI 04:02
DAHISAR 04:06
MIRA ROAD 04:10
BHAYANDAR 04:14
NAIGAON 04:19
VASAI ROAD 04:24
NALLASOPARA 04:29
 VIRAR 04:35

Recommended For You

About the Author: RailPost News Desk

Tell us what you think about this post!

%d bloggers like this: