WR : TO RUN ONE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE FROM VIRAR TO DADAR ON 9th FEBRUARY, 2020 FOR MAHARASHTRA POLICE INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE FROM VIRAR TO DADAR ON 9th FEBRUARY, 2020 FOR MAHARASHTRA POLICE INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

Western Railway has decided to run an additional suburban service stopping at all stations on 9th February, 2020 between Virar and Dadar stations to facilitate participants attending the Maharashtra Police International Marathon – 2020. The station to station timings of this suburban service will be as under:-

StationsSpecial-1
VIRAR2:30
NALLASOPARA2:36
VASAI ROAD2:41
NAIGAON2:46
BHAYANDAR2:51
MIRA ROAD2:56
DAHISAR3:01
BORIVALI3:05
KANDIVALI3:09
MALAD3:12
GOREGAON3:16
RAM MANDIR3:19
JOGESHWARI3:22
ANDHERI3:26
VILE PARLE3:29
SANTACRUZ3:32
KHAR ROAD3:35
BANDRA3:39
MAHIM3:42
DADAR3:45

Recommended For You

About the Author: RailPost News Desk

Tell us what you think about this post!